Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f2f5
Supply Staff
Supply of agency staff. Short-order forms in place with 20 suppliers. Estimated value £600,000. 12 month contracts from 1st September 2026 to 31st August 2027, with the option to extend for a further 12 months.
Buyer
GLF SCHOOLS
Value
£1,440,000
Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
East Surrey
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2027
CPV classifications
79620000
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Lots
Supply Staff
Lot 1
£1,440,000
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
5 Sept 2026
Unlock document link