The Supply of On Water Clothing and Equipment
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD) (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. The Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Su...
Buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED
Value
£77,500,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Feb 2027
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Goods
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
18100000
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
18200000
Outerwear
18400000
Special clothing and accessories
18110000
Occupational clothing
18130000
Special workwear
18220000
Weatherproof clothing
35000000
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
19000000
Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials
Lots
On Water Clothing (Suits)
Lot 1
£73,500,000
Lot 1 - On Water Clothing (Suits)
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Heated Jackets
Lot 2
£1,400,000
Lot 2 - Heated Jackets
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Marine Safety Helmets
Lot 3
£1,300,000
Lot 3 - Marine Safety Helmets
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Balaclavas
Lot 4
£1,300,000
Lot 4 - Balaclavas
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link