Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f2ec

A4095 North West Bicester Strategic Link Road

Preliminary design of the A4095 Strategic Link Road (SLR) including preparation and submission of Planning Application. Detailed design of the section of SLR located to the east of the new junction with Bucknall Road. Feasibility study for modal restriction of Howes Lane east of Shakespeare Drive .

Buyer

Oxfordshire County Council

Value

£1,184,031

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Oxfordshire

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

30 Jun 2026

Contract ends

29 Feb 2028

CPV classifications

71241000

Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis

79314000

Feasibility study

Lots

A4095 North West Bicester Strategic Link Road

Lot 1

£1,184,031

Document metadata

Contract Document

Contract Document

contractSigned · application/pdf

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html