Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f2eb

DDTS026 - BCS Data Protection Practitioner Certificate (con_31921)

Contract for training to upskill current employees and train a new employee

Buyer

Department for Education

Value

£10,570

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Westminster

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

29 Jun 2026

Contract ends

31 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

80000000

Education and training services

Lots

DDTS026 - BCS Data Protection Practitioner Certificate (con_31921)

Lot 1

£10,570

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html