MBC-1672 Festive Lighting Scheme
Melton Borough Council is seeking to appoint a contractor to design, supply on a hire basis, install, maintain, monitor and remove a high-quality festive lighting scheme that enhances the appearance of the town centre during the festive season, supports the local economy, increases visitor footfall and contributes positively to the visitor experience. The successful contractor will be expected to provide a turnkey solution including: • Design development • Supply of festive lighting equipment on a hire basis • Inst...
Buyer
Melton Borough Council
Value
£175,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Leicestershire CC and Rutland
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
31522000
Christmas tree lights
31527260
Lighting systems
50232100
Street-lighting maintenance services
Lots
MBC-1672 Festive Lighting Scheme
Lot 1
£175,000
Delivery: UKF22 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
East Midlands Procurement Homepage
East Midlands Procurement Homepage
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link