Haybridge Ave Open Space
Telford & Wrekin Council seeks quotations for the design, supply, removal, refurbishment, and installation works required to deliver a new public open space and playground at Haybridge Avenue. The successful contractor shall undertake all works necessary to create a welcoming, inclusive, and engaging play environment that caters for all ages within the local community while making effective use of the entire available site.
Buyer
Borough of Telford & Wrekin
Value
£60,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Telford and Wrekin
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45112723
Landscaping work for playgrounds
Lots
Haybridge Ave Open Space
Lot 1
AED 60,000
Delivery: UKG21 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link