Arthur Green Avenue, Kirkby in Ashfield (Fire Damaged Property)
Nottinghamshire County Council (the Council) is seeking tenders, on behalf of Ashfield District Council (ADC) , Ashfield District Council is seeking to form a contract with one Contractor. The works comprise the full strip-out, repair, reinstatement and refurbishment of a fire-damaged 3-bedroom council dwelling, including all associated building, mechanical, electrical, finishing and statutory compliance works required to return the property to a safe, lettable and fully operational condition. The contractor shall...
Buyer
Ashfield District Council
Value
£60,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
North Nottinghamshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45111000
Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
45210000
Building construction work
45300000
Building installation work
45453100
Refurbishment work
Lots
Arthur Green Avenue, Kirkby in Ashfield (Fire Damaged Property)
Lot 1
£60,000
Delivery: UKF15 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Click on View Opportunities and search for project reference DN828378 Link to project advert on the tendering portal below https://procontract.due-north.com/Adv...
Click on View Opportunities and search for project reference DN828378 Link to project advert on the tendering portal below https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=ac1f2fda-48a8-f111-813c-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=31f9...
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link