Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f2b8

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : NCT70 1 passenger, with PA Every day 07:30 Littlewood Street, Rothwell, Kettering, NN14 6DY 08:40 Brackley C of E Junior School - Brackley C Of E Junior School, Manor Road, Brackley, NN13 6EE 15:10 Brackley C of E Junior School - Brackley C Of E Junior School, Manor Road, Brackley, NN13 6EE 16:20 Littlewood Street, Rothwell, Kettering, NN14 6DY **Please note WNC will set a starting price on this contract**

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£940

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

7 Sept 2026

Contract ends

21 Jul 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Lot 2755

£940

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html