Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f2ab

UK7 - Contract Details Notice – EoE - Contract - Northampton - D&R VR Therapy - 25/26-26/27

VR therapy, particularly virtual reality exposure therapy (VRET), has shown strong evidence for treating specific phobias like acrophobia (fear of heights), agoraphobia, arachnophobia, and fear of flying. A systematic literature analysis from 2022 confirms the high level of evidence for VRET's effectiveness in treating anxiety disorders.

Buyer

Ministry of Justice

Value

£20,999

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Westminster

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

30 Sept 2025

Contract ends

26 Feb 2027

CPV classifications

75231240

Probation services

Lots

UK7 - Contract Details Notice – EoE - Contract - Northampton - D&R VR Therapy - 25/26-26/27

Lot 1

£20,999

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html