Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f291

701554521 - Falkland Island Marine Services

The requirement comprises the charter of vessels with crew and the provision of associated marine services in support of British Forces South Atlantic Islands (BFSAI). The services include vessel movements, tug duties, harbour and coastal support, support to Single Point Mooring (SPM) operations and maintenance, fuelling and bunkering activities, cargo and personnel movements, towing, mooring maintenance, diving support and other associated marine support activities. The proposed contract is for a fixed period of 1...

Buyer

Defence Equipment and Support

Value

£4,927,500

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

30 Sept 2026

Contract ends

30 Sept 2027

CPV classifications

60651000

Hire of vessels with crew

Lots

701554521 - Falkland Island Marine Services

Lot 1

£4,927,500

Document metadata

Transparency notice on Find a Tender

Transparency notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK5 · text/html

Transparency notice on Find a Tender

Transparency notice on Find a Tender

awardNotice · UK5 · text/html