Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f28d

Masterplan for a future Romsey Health & Leisure Campus

Test Valley Borough Council is seeking to employ a consultant with Masterplanning experience to develop a masterplan for the future development of sport, leisure, health and wellbeing facilities at the Romsey Rapids and Sports Centre (RSC) and its wider site. The RSC currently sits within a larger site that contains a collection of sports and leisure uses of varying ages. There is an opportunity to consolidate the uses on the site and incorporate additional uses that support the wider communities’ needs for health...

Buyer

Test Valley Borough Council

Value

£80,000

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

2 Oct 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Central Hampshire

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

71000000

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Lots

Masterplan for a future Romsey Health & Leisure Campus

Lot LOT-0000

£80,000

Delivery: UKJ3 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html