Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f28c

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : This is 3 pupils in MPV medium to Merrist Wood college (Worplesdon, Guildford, GU3 3PE) Note - 1 pupil is travelling Monday to Thursday (No Friday) - 1 Pupil is travelling Monday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday - 1 pupil (i have not got the full timetable yet). - Note - i have already informed parents if students finish early will have to wait till last pupil on the route finishes. Pick up addresses - TW19 7RH, TW18 1EF, TW15 1UY To start Monday 7th Sept

Buyer

Surrey County Council

Value

£32,934

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

East Surrey

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

7 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND

Lot 2728

£32,934

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html