Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f289

715899500 - Whitegate Farm Legal Advice

FBT tenant at Beckingham has been convicted and sentenced to 4.5 years in prison. Specialist Legal advice is required from Burges Salmon to advise us on this case and bring the agricultural tenancy to an end as quickly as possible

Buyer

Defence Infrastructure Organisation

Value

£9,500

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Staffordshire CC

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

13 Aug 2026

Contract ends

26 Feb 2027

CPV classifications

79100000

Legal services

Lots

715899500 - Whitegate Farm Legal Advice

Lot 1

£9,500

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html