Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f282

Creative and Content Framework (LSHW.005.2026)

Life Sciences Hub Wales seeks to procure and implement a Framework Agreement for the provision of Creative and Content Services. In this context, Creative and Content Services are defined as the strategic development, creation, and delivery of high-quality, audience-focused content and creative outputs across multiple channels, formats, and platforms. The services provided via the Creative and Content Services framework will support Life Sciences Hub Wales’s communications, engagement, marketing and brand objective...

Buyer

Life Sciences Hub Wales Limited

Value

£75,000

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

28 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Cardiff and Vale of Glamorgan

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

79822500

Graphic design services

79933000

Design support services

92312211

Writing agency services

79341400

Advertising campaign services

22000000

Printed matter and related products

Lots

Creative and Content Framework (LSHW.005.2026)

Lot 1

£75,000

Delivery: UKL22 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Invitation to Tender document, provides full details of the Life Sciences Hub Wales requirement, award criteria and process instructions.

Invitation to Tender document, provides full details of the Life Sciences Hub Wales requirement, award criteria and process instructions.

biddingDocuments

Qualification Questionnaire. Tenderers are required to complete and return a Qualification Questionnaire as part of their tender response. The Qualification Que...

Qualification Questionnaire. Tenderers are required to complete and return a Qualification Questionnaire as part of their tender response. The Qualification Questionnaire includes a number of qualifying questions that tenderers must answer...

biddingDocuments

Quality Response Template, to be completed by the tenderer. Only responses provided using the Quality response template will be accepted for evaluation.

Quality Response Template, to be completed by the tenderer. Only responses provided using the Quality response template will be accepted for evaluation.

biddingDocuments

Commercial Response Template. For the Commercial Assessment Tenderers are required to complete and return a Commercial response workbook by inserting the reques...

Commercial Response Template. For the Commercial Assessment Tenderers are required to complete and return a Commercial response workbook by inserting the requested information as per the workbook guidance.

biddingDocuments

Life Sciences Hub Wales Brand Guidelines

Life Sciences Hub Wales Brand Guidelines

biddingDocuments

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html