Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f27a

West Northamptonshire Council Temporary Accommodation White Goods, Furniture and Services Framework

West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) is undertaking a competitive procedure to appoint a maximum of three suppliers onto each Lot for the provision of white goods, beds, mattresses, carpets and flooring to support the rapid turnaround of temporary accommodation properties across Northamptonshire. The framework will be divided into the following three lots: • Lot 1: The Provision and Installation of White Goods • Lot 2: The Provision and Installation of Carpets and Flooring • Lot 3: The Provision of Beds and Mattress...

Buyer

West Northamptonshire Council

Value

£900,000

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

30 Sept 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

West Northamptonshire

Procurement method

Open

Category

Goods

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

39000000

Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

39722000

Parts of stoves, cookers, plate warmers and domestic appliances

39530000

Carpets, mats and rugs

39531000

Carpets

44112210

Solid flooring

39100000

Furniture

Lots

LOT 1 White Goods & Services

Lot 1

£400,000

The provision of white goods & services including cookers and fridges with delivery and installation

Delivery: UKF24 · United Kingdom

LOT 2 Carpets and Flooring

Lot 2

£250,000

The provision and installation of carpets and flooring

Delivery: UKF24 · United Kingdom

Lot 3 Beds and Mattresses

Lot 3

£250,000

The Provision of Beds and Mattresses

Delivery: UKF24 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html