Dog and litter bin emptying contract
West Bletchley Council is responsible for the emptying of 76 dog bins and 94 litter bins and wishes to enter into a 3-year contract to enable it to continue to deliver this service. • 76 dog bins (twice per week (Monday/Thursday or Tuesday/Friday)). • 94 litter bins (once per week, same day each week) The overall budget for this Tender is £192,000 (£64,000 per annum). To submit a formal expression of interest and to request a tender pack, please e-mail: [contact email hidden]
Buyer
West Bletchley Council
Value
£192,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
6 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Milton Keynes
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
90500000
Refuse and waste related services
Lots
Dog and litter bin emptying contract
Lot 1
£192,000
Delivery: UKJ1 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link