PACS Solution for New CT Post-Mortem Service
West Northamptonshire Council is inviting quotations for the provision, implementation, support and maintenance of a Picture Archiving and Communication System (PACS) to support a new CT post-mortem imaging service at our newly built County Mortuary. Information relating to the quotation and associated timescales are contained within the Request for Quotation attached. The service will utilise a Siemens SOMATOM go.Up CT Scanner and requires a PACS solution capable of meeting the attached functional and non-function...
Buyer
West Northamptonshire Council
Value
£85,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
11 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
West Northamptonshire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
72268000
Software supply services
Lots
PACS Solution for New CT Post-Mortem Service
Lot 1
£85,000
Delivery: UKF24 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Untitled document
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document
Not provided
Unlock document linkUntitled document
biddingDocuments · application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link