Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f266

Industry Events

The contract is for the provision of delegate participation at two industry events delivered by the same supplier: the Insurance Innovators Summit 2026 (3-4 November 2026) and the MoneyLIVE Summit 2027 (2-3 March 2027). The value attributable to each event is £25,000 excluding VAT, giving a total contract value of £50,000 excluding VAT.

Buyer

ORDNANCE SURVEY LIMITED

Value

£50,000

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Central Hampshire

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Services

Contract starts

3 Nov 2026

Contract ends

3 Mar 2027

CPV classifications

79952000

Event services

Lots

Industry Events

Lot 1

£50,000

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html