Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f25c
Ward 60 Improvement Works
Ward 60 Improvement Works - A90562
Buyer
COUNTESS OF CHESTER HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Value
£72,515
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Cheshire West and Chester
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Works
Contract starts
21 Aug 2026
Contract ends
22 Sept 2026
CPV classifications
45351000
Mechanical engineering installation works
Lots
Ward 60 Improvement Works
Lot 1
£72,515
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link