Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f259

ESG Data

The Authority's strategic vision, as set out in its Responsible Investment Framework, is to establish a reliable and resilient source of ESG, climate and sustainability data to support investment decision-making, stewardship activities, regulatory reporting and client reporting requirements The Authority requires an integrated ESG data and analytics solution to support responsible investment and stewardship across LGPS Central's portfolios and internal and external reporting.

Buyer

LGPS CENTRAL LIMITED

Value

£1,500,000

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

6 Oct 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Wolverhampton

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

48900000

Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

72300000

Data services

Lots

ESG Data

Lot 1

£1,500,000

Delivery: UKG39 · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html