Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f256

WPL07040 - Neurology Insourcing

Provision of a fully managed insourced clinical service for Neurology to support the reduction of patient backlog. Responsibility for the organisation, management and delivery of the Services, including the provision, supervision and management of all personnel required to deliver the agreed activity outputs.

Buyer

UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL SOUTHAMPTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST

Value

£565,677

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Southampton

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

85000000

Health and social work services

Lots

WPL07040 - Neurology Insourcing

Lot 1

£565,677

Neurology Insourcing. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition. The initial value of the contract is £188,559 (excl VAT) for the following period: Contract Start: 22/08/2026 Contract End: 31/03/2027 The maximum amount payable under this contract is £565,677 (excl VAT) as there is a 12 mon...

Delivery: Southampton

Document metadata

No document metadata is available for this public record.