SECURITY SERVICES ON BEHALF OF HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH BOROUGH COUNCIL
This contract is for the provision of manned security guarding services at the Hinckley Hub and, on an ad-hoc basis, other sites within the borough. Services include: • Security and Concierge Duties: Maintain a safe and secure environment while delivering a professional, customer-focused approach to security for all partners within the Hinckley Hub. • Customer Care and Meet & Greet: Assist with welcoming and directing visitors, supporting varied visitor needs to ensure a positive experience for all partners and the...
Buyer
Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council
Value
£130,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
7 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Leicestershire CC and Rutland
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
79710000
Security services
Lots
SECURITY SERVICES ON BEHALF OF HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH BOROUGH COUNCIL
Lot 1
£130,000
Delivery: UKF22 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Click on "opportunities and select "welland procurement" in the organisations menu
Click on "opportunities and select "welland procurement" in the organisations menu
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link