Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f254
NCC1945 - Newbiggin Beach Management Works
Northumberland County Council are seeking to appoint a contractor to carry out the beach management operations within Newbiggin Bay, including sand reprofiling and sand recycling.
Buyer
Northumberland County Council
Value
£67,500
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Northumberland
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45000000
Construction work
Lots
NCC1945 - Newbiggin Beach Management Works
Lot 1
£67,500
Delivery: UKC21 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link