UREGNI - Customer Care Register Project Manager
The Northern Ireland Authority for Utility Regulation (UR) requires a Supplier to develop, implement and manage the delivery of a project plan for Phase 1 (only) of the Customer Care Register project. This phase will see the development and implementation of a joint electricity and gas CCR (referred to as the ‘energy CCR’). The energy CCR will be a two-tiered register with a medical tier (for those reliant on electricity for healthcare needs and those with a terminal illness) and a needs-based tier. The water CCR w...
Buyer
Utility Regulator
Value
£185,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN06
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
71314000
Energy and related services
71314200
Energy-management services
71314300
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
73100000
Research and experimental development services
73200000
Research and development consultancy services
73210000
Research consultancy services
72224000
Project management consultancy services
73000000
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Lots
UREGNI - Customer Care Register Project Manager
Lot 1
£185,000
Delivery: UKN · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link