Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f243
ID098 - Pianos for Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Birmingham City University, and more specifically the Royal Birmingham Conservatoire (RBC), require pianos to replace the current aging pianos.
Buyer
Birmingham City University
Value
£90,813
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Birmingham
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Goods
Contract starts
9 Jun 2026
Contract ends
30 May 2036
CPV classifications
37311100
Pianos
Lots
ID098 - Pianos for Royal Birmingham Conservatoire
Lot 1
£90,813
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link