Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f236
WHHT - Gas Suppression System / Fire Alarm Modification Works
Gas Suppression System / Fire Alarm Modification Works for West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust procured via waiver reference WHQ/21/08/2335.
Buyer
West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
Value
£21,864
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Hertfordshire
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Goods
Contract starts
12 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Sept 2026
CPV classifications
35121700
Alarm systems
Lots
WHHT - Gas Suppression System / Fire Alarm Modification Works
Lot 1
£21,864
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link