SETsquared Framework For Mentors
The University of Bath & SETsquared is seeking to establish a Framework Agreement for the provision of mentoring and business support services. The Framework will provide the University with access to suitably experienced and qualified Suppliers capable of delivering specialist mentoring and business support to a range of individuals and organisations, including researchers, academics, entrepreneurs, founders and businesses. The Framework is divided into seven Lots covering Advanced Manufacturing, Clean Energy Indu...
Buyer
The University of Bath
Value
£700,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
16 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Bath and North East Somerset, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
79410000
Business and management consultancy services
79411100
Business development consultancy services
Lots
Advanced Manufacturing
Lot 1
£100,000
Examples include aerospace, automotive, agri-tech, batteries, space and advanced materials
Clean Energy Industries
Lot 2
£100,000
Examples include offshore wind, hydrogen, grid upgrades, carbon capture and decarbonised freight corridors.
Creative Industries
Lot 3
£100,000
Examples include arts and culture, advertising, architecture, design, publishing, film, television, music and video games development.
Digital and Technologies
Lot 4
£100,000
Examples include artificial intelligence, cyber security, advanced connectivity, engineering biology, quantum technologies and semiconductors.
Defence
Lot 5
£100,000
Examples include defence technologies, advanced sensing, autonomous systems and secure communications.
Life Sciences
Lot 6
£100,000
Examples include pharmaceuticals, biotechnology, medical technologies, diagnostics and health data innovation.
Other
Lot 7
£100,000
Including Financial Services, Professional and Business Services together with any other sectors not specifically covered by Lots 1-6.
Document metadata
Untitled document
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link