Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f228

ITEP1255 - BCS Role Model Plus additional Licences

Digital Technical Competence (DTC) was established as part of the S1 changes in April 2025. Our role is to set the technical direction for Digital Services, ensure the solutions we deliver across National Highways achieve the right outcomes and value and provide matrix managed teams with the expertise needed to succeed. DTC currently brings together around 150 specialists across a wide range of interconnected digital disciplines, and our headcount is expected to grow to approximately 250 people over the next 24 mon...

Buyer

National Highways Limited

Value

£61,175

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Birmingham

Procurement method

Direct

Category

Goods

Contract starts

3 Sept 2026

Contract ends

3 Sept 2027

CPV classifications

48517000

IT software package

Lots

ITEP1255 - BCS Role Model Plus additional Licences

Lot 1

£61,175

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html