RD CoE Compliance and Saftey Programme
INTRODUCTION Procurement of consultancey for review of Compliance of Health & Safety Programmes .under Government Commercial Agency Framework RM6356 - Construction Professional Services - 2. The information in this UK1 Pipeline Notice is purely for information, and no further details are available at this stage. Please do not contact the DIO contracting authority regarding this UK1 Pipeline Notice. Further details will be provided in a future tender notice if the opportunity progresses
Buyer
Defence Infrastructure Organisation
Value
£1,000,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Jan 2027
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Staffordshire CC
Procurement method
Not provided
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
71317210
Health and safety consultancy services
Lots
RD CoE Compliance and Saftey Programme
Lot 1
Value not provided
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Pipeline notice on Find a Tender
Pipeline notice on Find a Tender
plannedProcurementNotice · UK1 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link