Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f214

QQ26053 - Karcher HDS/20 DEtr1

Karcher Hot water towed Pressure washer supplied with an additional high pressure hoses fitted with quick release hose couplings stored internal to the machine , and a FR50 surface cleaner & 3-year service & maintenance contract • Yanmar water cooled diesel engine • 200 bar operating pressure • 1300 litres per hour water flow • 500 litre onboard water tank • 30m low pressure hose reel • 30m high pressure hose reel • 100L diesel tank • 1 x 20m extension high pressure hose and coupling • FR 50 Surface cleaner 36 mont...

Buyer

Wolverhampton City Council

Value

£31,840

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Wolverhampton

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Goods

Contract starts

6 Sept 2026

Contract ends

6 Sept 2029

CPV classifications

42924740

High-pressure cleaning apparatus

Lots

QQ26053 - Karcher HDS/20 DEtr1

Lot 1

£31,840

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html