Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f213

Total Bed Management for SEHSCT

Total Bed Management service for SEHSCT. 4 Lots

Buyer

Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service

Value

£7,437,500

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

5 Oct 2026

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

UKN06

Procurement method

Open

Category

Services

Contract starts

Not provided

Contract ends

Not provided

CPV classifications

85112100

Hospital-bedding services

33192100

Beds for medical use

33192120

Hospital beds

39143112

Mattresses

39522510

Pneumatic mattresses

Lots

Lot 1 - Product Grouping 1

Lot 1

£7,065,625

Lot 1 - Product Grouping 1 -12 Products

Delivery: UKN · United Kingdom

Lot 2 - Product Grouping 2

Lot 2

£74,375

Lot 2 - Product Grouping 2 -1 Products

Delivery: UKN · United Kingdom

Lot 3 - Product Grouping 3

Lot 3

£74,375

Lot 3 - Product Grouping 3 -2 Products

Delivery: UKN · United Kingdom

Lot 4 - Product Grouping 4

Lot 4

£223,125

Lot 4 - Product Grouping 4 - 2 Products

Delivery: UKN · United Kingdom

Document metadata

Tender notice on Find a Tender

Tender notice on Find a Tender

tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html