Provision of Service Standard Contract: Contract for Insurance Advisory Services
The MWDA through this competition, is seeking to appoint insurance advisers to provide advice in respect of procurement of a new waste management service replacing the current contract, to be procured under two separate contracts as follows: Contract 1:Materials Recovery Facility (MRF) contract. Contract 2: Household Waste Centres, Waste Transfer Stations and Haulage (HWH).
Buyer
Merseyside Waste Disposal Authority
Value
£100,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Liverpool
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
66519310
Insurance consultancy services
Lots
Provision of Service Standard Contract: Contract for Insurance Advisory Services
Lot 1
£100,000
Delivery: UKD7 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
A - ITT Instructions
A - ITT Instructions
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkB - Specification
B - Specification
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkC - Price Submission spreadsheet
C - Price Submission spreadsheet
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkD - Quality assessment
D - Quality assessment
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkE - Tender acceptance form
E - Tender acceptance form
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkF - Contract Documentation
F - Contract Documentation
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkG - Additional Contract Schedule
G - Additional Contract Schedule
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkH - MRWA Expenses Policy
H - MRWA Expenses Policy
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkPA23 Questionnaire
PA23 Questionnaire
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document linkProcurement termination notice on Find a Tender
Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender
tenderCancellationNotice · UK12 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link