Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f206
C9370 Supply of Bus Body Panels - ADL
Translink requires a competent supplier to supply aluminium bus panels to support the ADL vehicles within the Translink Fleet.
Buyer
Translink
Value
£21,967
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
UKN06
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Goods
Contract starts
4 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Aug 2029
CPV classifications
34300000
Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Lots
C9370 Supply of Bus Body Panels - ADL
Lot 1
£21,967
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link