Open Tenderocds-h6vhtk-06f1f9
Purchase of 50x laptops
Provision of 50 laptops as per the below specifications - • 40 x 14” HP Firefly laptops (or equivalent) • 10 x 16” HP Z Book Power (or equivalent) To be delivered within 3 weeks from available UK Channel Stock following successful notification
Buyer
City & County of Swansea
Value
£80,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swansea
Procurement method
Open
Category
Goods
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
30000000
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Lots
Purchase of 50x laptops
Lot 1
£80,000
Delivery: UKL18 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link