Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f1f6
CSP26819 - Compact Mount Frames
***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Contract details notice for the supply of Compact Mount (pitch and Yaw) frames including Stiffener and Optic Bezel Plate to UKRI
Buyer
UK Research and Innovation
Value
£12,144
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Swindon
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Goods
Contract starts
3 Sept 2026
Contract ends
30 Nov 2026
CPV classifications
42670000
Parts and accessories of machine tools
Lots
CSP26819 - Compact Mount Frames
Lot 1
£12,144
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link