Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f1f2
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Woking College x 1 students No PA x1 Saloon (4 passenger seats) Location of students - Addlestone KT15 Location of school - Woking GU22
Buyer
Surrey County Council
Value
£17,589
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
East Surrey
Procurement method
Limited
Category
Services
Contract starts
10 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Jul 2027
CPV classifications
60000000
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Lots
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND
Lot 2728
£17,589
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link