Planned and Preventative Maintenance of CCTV, Door Access and Control Systems and Intruder Alarms
Planned and Preventative Maintenance of CCTV, Door Access and Control Systems and Intruder Alarms across Aneurin Bevan University Health Board (ABUHB)
Buyer
Aneurin Bevan University Health Board
Value
£2,500,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Monmouthshire and Newport
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
50343000
Repair and maintenance services of video equipment
50610000
Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
79711000
Alarm-monitoring services
35121700
Alarm systems
35125300
Security cameras
42961100
Access control system
45312200
Burglar-alarm system installation work
Lots
Planned and Preventative Maintenance of CCTV, Door Access and Control Systems and Intruder Alarms
Lot 1
£2,500,000
Delivery: UKL16 · United Kingdom, UKL21 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link