Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f1e4

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : School - Chichester College (Brinsbury) x 1 students No PA x1 Saloon (4 passenger seats) Location of students - Hindhead GU26 Location of school - Pulborough RH20

Buyer

Surrey County Council

Value

£21,943

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

East Surrey

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

14 Sept 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2027

CPV classifications

60000000

Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

Lots

Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND

Lot 2728

£21,943

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html