Fleet Management Services
The Fleet Management procurement represents a significant transformation opportunity for Places for People (PfP), driven by the expiry of the current contract in March 2027, rising operational demands, increasing fleet expenditure, and the need for greater transparency, performance management, supplier accountability, and cost control. PfP operates a large and diverse fleet that supports critical frontline services across Housing, Property Management, and Repairs Operations. Vehicles are essential business asset...
Buyer
Places for People Group Limited
Value
£111,870,000
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
9 Nov 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Camden and City of London
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
50111000
Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
50111100
Vehicle-fleet management services
50111110
Vehicle-fleet-support services
Lots
Commercial Vehicle and Associated Services
Lot 1
£67,140,000
Funding, leasing and lifecycle management of commercial vehicles, including specification, ordering, conversion, racking, decals, ancillary equipment, logistics, replacement and end-of-contract activity.
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Company Car Leasing and Associated Services
Lot 2
£27,900,000
Funding, leasing and lifecycle management of company cars, including driver support, ordering, delivery, collection, transfers, replacement and end-of-contract activity.
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Accident Management
Lot 3
£7,740,000
Incident reporting and triage, repair and recovery coordination, mobility support, claims liaison, cost control, management information and continuous improvement.
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Service, Maintenance and Repair (SMR)
Lot 4
£9,090,000
Planned and reactive maintenance, repair, booking and network management, breakdown and recovery coordination, warranty management, VOR reduction and maintenance-related logistics.
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Integrated Fleet Management Solution (Turn-Key Service)
Lot 5
£0
A single Supplier solution integrating the requirements of Lots 1 to 4, with end-to-end accountability, consolidated governance, data, reporting, logistics and performance management. PfP is considering a full turnkey solution if this proves commercially beneficial to the Group. The total value of this Lot is approximately £12,430,000.
Delivery: UK · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
4 Sept 2026
Unlock document link