Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f1d8
CWC19115 Partnership arrangement to deliver Public Health Services
Buyer
Wolverhampton City Council
Value
£93,758,531
Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Wolverhampton
Procurement method
Not provided
Category
Services
Contract starts
6 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2030
CPV classifications
85000000
Health and social work services
98000000
Other community, social and personal services
Lots
CWC19115 Partnership arrangement to deliver Public Health Services
Lot 1
£93,758,531
The partnership arrangement to deliver Public Health services comprises the delivery of both the Healthy Child Programme (HCP) and Sexual Health services. Delivery of these functions were originally made under Public-to-Public regulation 12 of the PCR 2015 Regulations.
Delivery: Wolverhampton
Document metadata
No document metadata is available for this public record.