Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f1cb

FWKORD0047 Devon - 21954 - Sport England Newtown Community Transformation

Devon County Council (DCC) has procured a Work Order under its Minor Engineering Works Framework 2026-2030 under Lot 1 using the direct award procedure, in accordance with Section 9 of the Framework Information (Volume 2). The proposed project relates to: The scheme involves the installation of pedestrian and cyclists' priority infrastructure along the corridor of Clifton Road, Exeter. The project location is defined as two separate areas: SECTION 3 and SECTION 4

Buyer

Devon County Council

Value

£183,943

Published

4 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

Devon CC

Procurement method

Selective

Category

Works

Contract starts

25 Aug 2026

Contract ends

6 Nov 2026

CPV classifications

45000000

Construction work

Lots

FWKORD0047 Devon - 21954 - Sport England Newtown Community Transformation

Lot 1

£183,943

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html