RBBC-AL-Horley Community Centre Modernisation (Main Contractor JCT Design & Build 2024 Edition)
This procurement is for a works contract valued at £1.6m in line with the Procurement Act 2023 Regulated Below Threshold procedure for works to modernise and refurbish the Horley Community Centre. As a works contract exceeding the statutory minimum values outlined in Section 85(3) of the Procurement Act 2023, a separate suitability assessment stage (Stage 1) is being utilized before the invitation to tender (Stage 2). The Council has a requirement to appoint an experienced contractor will be responsible for complet...
Buyer
Reigate and Banstead Borough Council
Value
£1,600,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
30 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
East Surrey
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45211350
Multi-functional buildings construction work
45212000
Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
45453100
Refurbishment work
Lots
RBBC-AL-Horley Community Centre Modernisation (Main Contractor JCT Design & Build 2024 Edition)
Lot 1
£1,600,000
Delivery: UKJ26 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Please refer to the Invitation to Tender Pack (ITT) for further information relating to this procurement project. This also contains the Procurement Specific Qu...
Please refer to the Invitation to Tender Pack (ITT) for further information relating to this procurement project. This also contains the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and accompanying instructions and guidance including the full...
biddingDocuments
Not provided
Unlock document linkPlease refer to the Invitation to Tender Pack (ITT) for further information relating to this procurement project. This also contains the Procurement Specific Qu...
Please refer to the Invitation to Tender Pack (ITT) for further information relating to this procurement project. This also contains the Procurement Specific Questionnaire (PSQ) and accompanying instructions and guidance including the full...
technicalSpecifications
Not provided
Unlock document linkTender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link