Media Buying Services contract
Call-off contract awarded to Wavemaker Limited t/a WPP650 under Lot 1 (Media Strategy, Planning and Buying) of the Government Communications Agency (GCA) Media and Creative Services Framework RM6364. The contract provides media planning, media buying and campaign delivery services to support public health communications, including health improvement campaigns, health protection messaging and incident response communications
Buyer
Secretary of State for Health and Social Care acting as part of the Crown through UK Health Security Agency
Value
£333,330
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Tower Hamlets
Procurement method
Selective
Category
Services
Contract starts
15 Sept 2026
Contract ends
15 Sept 2027
CPV classifications
79340000
Advertising and marketing services
79341000
Advertising services
79341200
Advertising management services
79341400
Advertising campaign services
Lots
Media Buying Services contract
Lot 1
£333,330
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link