Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f1b1

TM 44 INSPECTION

TM44 Air Conditioning inspection and reporting required for combined systems with an output over 12 kW as a legal requirement under the Energy Performance of Buildings Regulations

Buyer

The North Yorkshire Council

Value

£26,184

Published

3 Sept 2026

Closes

Not provided

Procurement details

Source

Find a Tender

Region

North Yorkshire CC

Procurement method

Limited

Category

Services

Contract starts

31 Jul 2026

Contract ends

31 Jul 2028

CPV classifications

71315410

Inspection of ventilation system

Lots

TM 44 INSPECTION

Lot 1

£26,184

Document metadata

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

Contract details notice on Find a Tender

contractNotice · UK7 · text/html

TM 44 INSPECTION | Tendex