5516 - Hengoed Primary School - Replacing of soft play to the SRB play yard.
You are invited to submit a tender for the Replacing of the soft play at Hengoed Primary School. The scope of the project is fully described in Appendix 1 but in summary the scope is: • Remove existing soft play. • Prepare surface to receive soft play crumb. • Supply and fit new soft play crumb. All work to be completed by October 30th 2026.
Buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council
Value
£60,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Gwent Valleys
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45112723
Landscaping work for playgrounds
45210000
Building construction work
50870000
Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment
Lots
5516 - Hengoed Primary School - Replacing of soft play to the SRB play yard.
Lot 1
£60,000
Delivery: UKL16 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link