Min-y-Mynydd Care Home - Flat Roof Renewal
You are invited to submit a tender for The Renewal of the flat roof at Min Y Mynydd care home as per the Alumasc specification. The scope of the project is fully described in Appendix 1 but in summary the scope is: • Flat roof renewal Key Dates: Tender Return Date: 25 September 2026 Construction Start: 19 October 2026 or sooner by agreement Duration: 3 weeks
Buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council
Value
£45,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Gwent Valleys
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
45260000
Roof works and other special trade construction works
45210000
Building construction work
Lots
Min-y-Mynydd Care Home - Flat Roof Renewal
Lot 1
£45,000
Delivery: UKL16 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link