Sandscale Integrated Depot - RIBA 3 Design Study
The project involves the development of the Sandscale Park Integrated Services Depot on Council‑owned land at the former Owl Centre in Barrow‑in‑Furness. Following a feasibility study that identified initial site constraints, the next phase requires the preparation of design and cost documentation up to RIBA Stage 3, alongside a suite of technical surveys, environmental assessments, and planning‑related work to support a future planning application. The design will also consider the usage of modular buildings and e...
Buyer
Westmorland and Furness Council
Value
£174,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
1 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
East Cumbria
Procurement method
Open
Category
Services
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
71240000
Architectural, engineering and planning services
Lots
Sandscale Integrated Depot - RIBA 3 Design Study
Lot 1
£174,000
Delivery: UKD12 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link