HC2645 Evaluation of the Emtional Me in Wiltshire Schools
Wiltshire Council commissioned the Institute of Public Care (IPC) to conduct the independent evaluation of Phase 1 of the Emotional Me Programme. Through this, the IPC developed the theory of change, evaluation framework, methodology, data collection tools and managed stakeholder relationships throughout the first phase of delivery. The contract proposed relates to the continuation of this work through the evaluation of Phase 2.
Buyer
Wiltshire Council
Value
£32,800
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Wiltshire CC
Procurement method
Below Threshold Unknown
Category
Services
Contract starts
17 Sept 2026
Contract ends
31 Mar 2027
CPV classifications
80500000
Training services
Lots
HC2645 Evaluation of the Emtional Me in Wiltshire Schools
Lot 1
£32,800
Document metadata
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
Contract award notice on Find a Tender
awardNotice · UK6 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link