Awarded Contractocds-h6vhtk-06f19c
NCC1989 Job Evaluation System
The contract is for a software solution to support the delivery and ongoing administration off its job evaluation process using the National Joint Council (NJC)job evaluation scheme and associated Gauge question tree methodology.
Buyer
Northumberland County Council
Value
£28,050
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
Not provided
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
Northumberland
Procurement method
Direct
Category
Goods
Contract starts
25 Aug 2026
Contract ends
27 Aug 2027
CPV classifications
48000000
Software package and information systems
Lots
NCC1989 Job Evaluation System
Lot 1
£28,050
Document metadata
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
Contract details notice on Find a Tender
contractNotice · UK7 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link