Class 331 Heavy Maintenance infrastructure upgrade Allerton TCC
Scope of Works: The supplier shall provide facilities capable of supporting the Heavy Maintenance re-quirements of the Class 331 fleet. The Class 331 Heavy Maintenance programme needs to start no later than 1st March 2028 to ensure that the Heavy Maintenance activities can be undertaken within the required maintenance schedule of the fleet and ensure it does not have a detrimental impact on customer rail services. - All design, construction, EIS, handover and training is required to have been completed in advance o...
Buyer
Northern Trains Limited
Value
£2,134,000
Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
5 Oct 2026
Procurement details
Source
Find a Tender
Region
York
Procurement method
Open
Category
Works
Contract starts
Not provided
Contract ends
Not provided
CPV classifications
22314000
Designs
45000000
Construction work
Lots
Class 331 Heavy Maintenance infrastructure upgrade Allerton TCC
Lot 1
£2,134,000
Delivery: UKD72 · United Kingdom
Document metadata
Tender notice on Find a Tender
Tender notice on Find a Tender
tenderNotice · UK4 · text/html
3 Sept 2026
Unlock document link